Staff Directory

Administration


Cowling
Mrs. Theresa Cowling
Principal
McDonald
Mr. Bryan McDonald
Assistant Principal
Horn
Mrs. Felicia Horn
Assistant Principal

James
Mr. LeRoy James

Assistant Principal

Teachers


Coach Charlie Bateman
Coach






T. Blevins
Mr. Thomas Blevins
ISS Teacher
      Thomas.Blevins@tasd7.net





Burris
Ms. Lakesha Burris
Paraprofessional












Ms. Tami Canterbury
Science Teacher








         Coach Bob Carter

    Coach \ Health Teacher

Mrs. Elizabeth Carter
GATE Teacher 
Ms. Dametra Conway
Career Development 
NHJH
Ms. Jamie Crabtree
Science Teacher
Razor1
Ms. Erica Craig
Drama Teacher
              Crouse              

Ms. Donna Crouse
Sped Paraprofessional

Eckstein
Mr. Richard Eckstein
Band Teacher
Ms. Karen Epps
English Teacher

razor1

Robert Evins
Social Studies Teacher

Razor1
Ms. Diana Gilpin
Careers Teacher
Graves
Lisa Graves
SpEd Paraprofessional
Ms. Brenda Gray-Chirwa
Math Connections Instructor
 
Officer Royce Green
Security Officer
Hawkins
Coach LaShardae Harper
Head girls basketball Coach 
Razor2
Ms. Booke Harton
Social Studies Teacher
Razor2
Ms. Caroline Harris
Coach
Hawkins

Ms. Eartha Hawkins
Business Teacher
Hill
Ms. Cynthia Hill
Reading Connections Instructor

Dana Humphries
Language Connections Teacher

Icenhower
Ms. Suzanne Icenhower
Content Mastery Teacher
Ms. Anne Johnson
Spanish Teacher
Razor2


Ms. Jami Johnson
Art Teacher
Keys
Mrs. Fina Keys
SpEd Paraprofessional

Mrs. Terri Martinez
ESL

Mason

Ms. Shelli Mason
Content Mastery Paraprofessional
Mr. Daylon Moore
EAST/Broadcasting/Yearbook
Ms. Patricia Murdock
English Teacher 7th Grade
murphy
Ms. Lou Murphy
SpEd Paraprofessional 
Razor2
Ms. Latoya Phillips
Careers Teacher
 
Reed
Ms. Helen Reed
Teacher 
Razor2
Roger Rico
Head Football Coach
Mrs. Naoma Riordan
Reading Teacher  
Rives
Ms. Berneshia Rives
Math Teacher 7th Grade
Roberts
Mrs. Kimberly Roberts
Math Teacher
Razor2
Ms. Krystal Roberts
Reading Connections Instructor
Coach Jennie Sanders
Health Teacher/Coach
Mrs. Amber Sloan
Math Teacher
Razor2
Mr. Jonathan Snipe
Social Studies Teacher
Tatom
Mr. Jason Tatom
Science Teacher
C. Thomas
Mrs. Crystal Thomas
English Teacher
Razor2
Mr. Josh Thomas
Math Teacher
 Razor2


 Razor2
Mr. Billy Waid
Coach/ Math Teacher
 Razor2
Venture Watson
Coach
Mrs. Michelle Weathers
Social Studies Teacher

Razor2
Mr. Donald Williams
Science Teacher
Jackson
Mrs. Lasandra Williams-Jackson
Teacher

Staff


Odom


Mrs. Ashlie Odom
Instructional Facilitator 
Kelley
Ms. Brenda Kelley
7th Grade School Counselor


Ms. Meredith Smith
8th Grade School Counselor

 
Massey
Mrs. Kelly Massey
Magnet Instructional Technology Coordinator
 
Razor2
Roseberry
Mr. Dillon Roseberry
Magnet Coordinator 
Lowery
Mrs. Lisa Lowery
Media Specialist

Ms. Colette Mitchell
School Nurse
Neal
Mrs. Jennifer Neal
Media Paraprofessional

Lewis
 Ms. Jaleesia Lewis
Secretary
Wheat
 Ms. Tina Wheat
Secretary

Terrie
 Ms. Terrie Williams
Attendance Clerk

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.